Screen Reader Access   
 
Search for   :     
 
   
  ARCHIVES

 

 

  • List of student who are  Winner in Student Space Scientist Program -2008 and Student Webpage Competition - 2007 organize by Think.com currenly known as Thinkquest.org (Oracle Foundation) .
  • They are felicitated and awarded Mementoes and Certificates by Lt Col. Ramanuj Singh 

STUDENT SPACE SCIENTIST PROGRAM - 2008

       Name of Student         Class

      1. Madhur Kakani    -     12

      2. Pratibha Alwani   -     12

     3. Sonam Gangwar   -     12

     4.  Mayank Kakani   -       9

     5.  Kunal Garg        -        9

     6.  Anamica Thakur -        9

      7.  Jitesh Agarawal -        9

 

STUDENT WEBPAGE COMPETITION - 2007

      1. Ashish Pathak  -        10

      2. Sparsh Maheshwari -  10

      3. Nikita              -       10

      4. Nikunj             -       10

 

Selection for Regional Level Science Exhibition 2007  The projects/ models of following students were selected for regional level participation.

Sonarn (XI-B), Himanshu (XI-B), Suman (XII-B), Chandani (XII-B), Arun (XII-B) and Sandeep (X-C).

Rashtrapati Award in Scout and Guide Two students of our vidyalaya  got Rashtrapati Award in Scout and Guide in 2006-07
National Meets in Game

 

EIGHTEEN  students of our vidyalaya was selected  in national meets in different games.
   
 
  • MORE THAN 17 STUDENTS  WERE SELECTED IN PROFESSIONAL COURSES.
  • BHU DEV SHARMA AND PRIYANKA SHARMA GOT RASHTRAPATI PURUSKAR.

  • DAMINI SHARMA,PREETI, RUPINDER,INDERJEET,RIZWAN,AND AMIT YADAV GOT RAJYA PURUSKAR.

  • 18 STUDENTS PARTICIPATED IN KVS NATIONAL GAMES AND SPORTS MEET 2007 AND TWO SILVER AND TWO BRONZE MEDALS.

  • 122 STUDENTS WERE THE PARTICIPANTS OF KVS REGIONAL GAMES & SPORTS MEETS 2007 .

  • THREE STUDENTS WERE SELECTED TO PARTICIPATE IN RAJASTHAN STATE GAMES AND SPORTS MEET 2007 IN WHICH ONE BRONZE MEDAL WAS WON BY RENU.

  • ONE EXHIBIT  OF MS SUMAN MEENA WAS SELECTED FOR NATIONAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION 2007.

  • TWO EXHIBITS WERE SELECTED FOR PARTICIPATION IN NATIONAL SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION 2007.

  • MA ASHISH PATHAK GOT SECOND PRIZE IN HINDI DEBATE AT REGIONAL LEVEL AT UDAIPUR.

  • MS APARNA GOT AJAYMERU PHILATELY SOCIETY’S TROPHY WHILE MA ABHISHEK GOT VC SONI TROPHY  IN PHILATELY EXHIBITION 2007.

  • MS SURABHI JAIN GOT III PRIZE IN STAMP DESIGNING COMPETITION.

  • SUMAN MEENA, SUMAN SRIVASTAVA, RAJAT AND PANKAJ MEENA GOT CONSOLATION PRIZES IN SCHOOLPEX 2007 AT ST. XAVIER SCHOOL JAIPUR.

  • 43 STUDENTS ATTENDED NATIONAL ADVENTURE CAMP AT NIA PANCHMARHI FROM 09-06-07 TO 15-06-07

 
 
Kendriya Vidyalaya Nasirabad Powered by : Compusys e Solutions