Screen Reader Access   
 
Search for   :     
 
   
  VIDYALAYA COMMITTEES

VIDYALAYA COMMITTIES 2015-16

CCA COMMITTEE (A) SECONDARY SECTION

   
 
   
 

 

 

 

OVER ALL INCHARGE: - Sh. S. L. NAHTA V.P.
UN CLUB
1)      MR. M.M. SHARMAI/C
2)      MR. ARVIND KUMAR
3)      MR. R. K. GUPTA 
4)      MR. MANISH 

KALPANA CHAWLA QUIZ CLUB 
1)      MR. RAJENDRA CHAWLA   I/C
2)      MS RAMA HADA
3)      MR. KANIKA SHARMA
4)      MR. MADAN LAL
5)      MR. D. S. MEENA
7)      MR. MATADEEN MEENA 
8)      MR. DESHRAJ BAIRWA
 
NIOS COMMITTEE 
1) MR. B.K.YADAV I/C
2) MR. ANIL ARYA
3) MR LALIT 
YOGA COMMITTEE
1)      MR. SUBHASH  I/C
2)      MRS. D.S. MEENA
 
WEBSITE MAINTANANCE & COMPUTER COMMITTEE
1)      MR. S. L. NAHTA VP I/C
2)      MR. D. K. SUNKRIA  
3)      MR. O. P. JOSHI
4)      MR. HEERA LAL MEENA
5)      MR. DESH RAJ BAIRWA
6)      MRS. J.P. VERMA

 
DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE 
1)      MR. S. L. NAHTA VP  
2)      MR. SUBHASH      I/C
3)      MR. S. K. SHARMA
4)      MR. URMILA MEENA
 5)     MR. S.R. MEENA
6)      MS. ARTI 
7)      MR. ASHUTOSH SONI
8)      MR. KAMAL KUMAR MEENA
9)      MR. M.S. MEENA

FIRST AID 
1)      MR. SANJAY TANWAR I/C
2)      MR. SUBHSH 
3)      MRS. SARITA
4)      MR. D.S. MEENA
5)      MRS. KARUNA
6)      MRS. MANISH
7)      MS. ARTI
CAREER COUNSELLING CELL
1)      MR. S.L. NAHTA VP  I/C
2)      MR. M.M. SHARMA
3)      MR. PUSHPA SHARMA

LOST  & FOUND ITEMS COMMITTEE 
1)      MR. O.P. JOSHI  I/C
2)      MR. B.S. GOYAL

MATHS LAB
1)     MR. SHRIKANT SHARMA
2)     MR. KANIKA SHARMA 
3)     MRS. BHAWANA BERODIA
4)     MS. PREM SUDHA YADAV 
5)     MRS. DIVYA SONWAL 
6)     MR. J.P. VERMA

CONVENERS OF SUBJECT COMMITTEES
1)      MR. ARVIND KUMAR,  HUMANITIES
2)      MR. O. P. JOSHI HINDI & SANS  
3)      MR. B. K. YADAV , SCIENCE
4)      MR. SRIKANT SHARMA, MATHS     
5)      MR. S. C. UPADHAYA, ENG

PRESS AND PUBLIC RELATIONS 
1)      MR. M.M SHARMA I/C
2)      MR. PUSHPA SHARMA
3)      MR. B.S. GOYAL
4)      MR. DESH RAJ
5)      MR. ARTI

JUNIOR SCIENCE LAB 
1)      MR. MADAN LAL I/C
2)      MR. KUMAWAT

 GAMES AND SPORTS COMMITTEE
1)      MR. SUBHASH    I/C
2)      MR. S. R. MEENA 
3)      MR. J.P. VERMA
4)      MS. SARITA
5)      MR. MANISH YADAV
6)      MR. ASHUTOSH SONI

LIBRARY COMMITTEE
1)      MR. S.L. NAHTA , (VICE PRINCIPAL ) – PRESIDENT
2)      MR. KAMAL KUMAR MEENA (LIBRARIAN)- SECRETARY
3)      MR. SANJAY TANWAR  
4)      MR. B.K.YADAV (PGT CHEM)- MEMBER   
5)      MR. O. P. JOSHI (PHT-HINDI) MEMBER
6)      MR. R. K. GUPTA  (TGT S.ST)-MEMBER
7)      MR. KANIKA SHARMA ( TGT MATHS)- MEMBER
8)      MR. DESHRAJ (PRT) –Primary Lib
9)     MR. SANJEEV KUMAR (PRT)- Primary Lib
10)   BOYS REPRESENTATOR
11)   GIRLS REPRESENTATOR

VIDYALAYA PATRIKA EDITORS
1)      MR. O. P. SHARMA  IC 
2)      MR. M.M. SHARMA
3)      MR. UPADHAYA
4)      MR. B.S. GOYAL
5)      MR. HEERA LAL MEENA

SCHOOL GARDENING COMMITTEE
1)  MR. N.K.GOYAL   I/C 
2)   MR.SUBHASH 
3)   MS. ASHUTOSH SONI 
4)   MR. J.P. VERMA
5)   MR. D.S. MEENA

PTA –TR   REP
1)    MR. O. P. JOSHI  I/C
2)    MR. B.K.YADAV 
3)   MR. SUBHASH
4)   MR. B.S. GOYAL 
5)  MR. M.M. SHARMA 
6)  MR. RAMA HADA

PA SYSTEM
1)    MR. N.K.GOYAL    I/C
2)    MR. KAMAL KUMAR MEENA
3)    MR. GIRIRAJ MEENA
3)    MR. LALIT 

A.V. & TEACHING AIDS
 1)  MR. N.K. GOYAL   I/C
 2)  MR. R. K. GUPTA
 3)  MRS. SARITA
 4)  MR. B.S. GOYAL
 5)  MRS. KARUNA

     RESOURCE ROOM 
1)      MR. N.K. GOYAL   I/C
2)      MR. D.K.SUNKRIA 
3)      MRS. J.P. VERMA
4)      MR. SHIV KUMAR

SCHOOL MAINTENANCE AND DEVELOPMENT 
1)      MR. N.K.GOYAL   I/C
2)      MR. SUBHASH 
5)      MR. MADAN LAL
6)      MR. ANIL ARYA
7)      MR. M. D. MEENA

 SCOUTING AND GUIDING COMMITTEE
1)   MR. SETHARAM    I/C     
2)    MR. KAMAL KUMAR MEENA
3)    MR. SANJEEV KUMAR
4)    MR. KARUNA SAINI 
5)    MRS. REKHA MEERWAL
6)    MRS. SEEMA RAO

FURNITURE COMMITTEE
1)      MR. SANJAY TANWAR   I/C
2)      MR. KUMAWAT
3)      MR.N.K.GOYAL
4)      MR. MANSIH YADAV
5)     MS. SEEMA RAO
TIME TABLE & ARRANGEMENT (SECONDARY)
1)      MR. S.K. SHARMA   I/C
2)      MR. K. K. MEENA
 
 TIME TABLE & ARRANGEMENT (PRIMARY )
1)      MR.  MANISH YADAV
2)      MR. J. P. VERMA

 ADMISSION COMMITTEE
1)      MR. B. K. YADAV    I/C
2)       MR. N.K.GOYAL    
3)      MR. B.S. GOYAL
4)      MR.ASHUTOSH SONI

    EXAMINATION (CBSE ) COMMITTEE 
1)      MR. ARVIND KUMAR    I/C   
2)      MRS. PREM SUDHA YADAV 

EXAMINATION (HOME ) COMMITTEE 
1)      MR. RAJENDRA CHAWLA    I/C   
2)      MR.  SANJAY TANWAR 

VVN COMMITTEE 
1)  MR. D.K. SUNKRIA   I/C 
2)  MR. ARVIND KUMAR 
3)  MR. N.K. GOYAL 
4)  MR. RATAN SINGH 

 EXAMINATION (PRIMARY) COMMITTEE 
1)      MR. J. P. VERMA   I/C
2)      MR. M. D. MEENA

 NASIRABAD SCIENCE CLUB 
1)      MR.RAJENDER CHAVLA     I/C
2)      MR. MADAN LAL 
3)      MR KUMAWAT
4)     MS . ARTI 
5)      MR. ASUTOSH SONI

INTEGRITY  CLUB
1)      MR. M.M. SHARMA    I/C
2)      MR. R. K. GUPTA 

COMPETITIONS AND OLYPIADS

  1. MR. RAJENDRA CHAWLA   I/C
  2. MR.M.M. SHARMA   
  3. MR. KANIKA SHARMA
  4. MR.MADAN LAL
  5. MR. P.S. YADAV

NAEP

  1. MR. SANJAY TANWAR
  2. MRS. P.S. YADAV
  3. MRS. REKHA MEERWAL

ADVENTURE CLUB
1)    MR. SUBHASH  I/C
2)    MR. M. M. SHARMA
3)    MR. J. P. VERMA
4)    MS. SARITA SINGH
5)    MRS. SARITA SINGH

 
 
Kendriya Vidyalaya Nasirabad Powered by : Compusys e Solutions