Screen Reader Access   
 
Search for   :     
 
   
  GAMES & SPORTS

Students selected for SGFI-2016-17

INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENTS IN REGIONAL SPORTS MEET 2017-18

S.No.

Name of Student

Class & Section

Event Name

Under-14/17/19

Medal

BOYS

1

ChaudharyBaldev Singh

VIII-B

100 M

200 M

80 M Hurdle

Under-14

Gold

2

ChandraSen Yadav

 IX-A

3000 M

Under-17

Bronze

3

Sahil 

XII-B

Shotput

Under-19

Bronze

4

Ujjawal Tak

XII-B

Shooting

Under-19

Gold

GIRLS

9

P. Shalini

X-B

Disuss Throw

Under-17

Bronze

           

TEAM ACHIEVEMENTS IN REGIONAL SPORTS MEET 2017-18

S.No.

Name of Event

Medal

1

KHO-KHO U-14 Girls

GOld

2

Kabaddi U-14 Girls

Gold

3

Kabaddi U-14 Boys

Gold
  Above Teams participated in KVS National Sports Meet 2017-18 At different Venue  
 

 

LIST OF STUDENTS SELECTED FOR NATIONAL SPORTS MEET 2017-18

S.NO.

Name of Student

Class

Event

Boys

1

ChaudharyBaldev Singh

VIII-B

Hurdle 80 M  U-14

2

Ujjawal Tak

XII- B

Shooting U-19

3

Yusuf Khan

VIII-C

Kabaddi U-14

4

Aman Bhardarwal

VIII-C

Kabaddi U-14
5 Prithvi Raj VIII-C Kabaddi U-14

6

Shivam Pathak

VIII-B

Kabaddi U-14

7

Nikhil Khorwal

VIII-B Kabaddi U-14

8

Naman Yadav

VIII-B

Kabaddi U-14
9 Augustin VIII-B Kabaddi U-14
10 Vishal VII-A Kabaddi U-14
11 Ansh Choudhary VIII-A Kabaddi U-14

Girls

1

Isha Gupta

VIII-B Kho-Kho
2 Ishita Logar VIII-B Kho-Kho U-14
3 Rukshar Hashmi VII-B Kho-Kho U-14
4 Anuveer VII-B Kho-Kho U-14
5 Sonu VII-A Kho-Kho U-14
6 Himani VII-A Kho-Kho U-14
7 Riya Tiwari VIII-B Kho-Kho U-14
8 Deepa VII-B Kho-Kho U-14
9 Malvika VII-A Kho-Kho U-14
10 Smruti Mishra VII-A Kho-Kho U-14
       
       
1 Jyoti Kumari VIII-C Kabaddi U-14
2 Anita VIII-B Kabaddi U-14
3 Simran Soni VIII-B Kabaddi U-14
4 Kannu VIII-B Kabaddi U-14
5 Shikha VIII-C Kabaddi U-14
6 Shalini Yadav VII-A Kabaddi U-14
7 Shalini Kumari VII-C Kabaddi U-14
8 Snehal VII-C Kabaddi U-14
 
 
   
 
Result of 43rd Regional Sports Meet

S.No.

Event

Event detail

Medal / Position

1

Basketball

Girls Under-14

Gold Medal

2

Basketball

Boys Under-14

Silver Medal

3

Football

Boys Under-14

Bronze Medal

4

Rope Skipping

Boys-Under-19

Silver Medal

5

600 Meter Race

Girls Under-17

Silver Medal

6

800 Meter

Girls Under-19

Bronze Medal

7

Table Tennis

Girls Under-19

Gold Medal

8

4X100 Relay

Boys Under-19

Silver Medal

9

Boxing

Boys Under-19

Bronze Medal

10

Discuss Throw

Boys Under-14

Gold Medal

 
 
 
 
 
 

400 METER ATHLETIC TRACK

  • VOLLEYBALL
  • KABADDI
  • HANDBALL

 

1. VOLLEY BALL  -              I.  VIKRANT RAI                 XII-SCI

                                             II. ROHIT TIWARI               XII-COM

2. TENNIS            -                 I. KUNDAN SINGH             X-C

3. ATHLETICS      -                 I.  AMRIT KUMAR              X-B

                                             II. CHANDANI                   - VIII-A

                                             III.ASHMITA                   - VIII-A

4. FOOTBALL      -                  I.  SHUBHAM GOSAI         - VIII-C

    U-14                                 II. TEJASVI PANCHAL        -VIII-C

                                            III.VIKAS YADAV               - VIII-B

5.BASKET BALL  -                  I. HARSHIT KUMAR           - VIII-B

6.KABADDI          -                 I. SHIVANI                        - XI-B

 
 
 
Kendriya Vidyalaya Nasirabad Powered by : Compusys e Solutions