Screen Reader Access   
 
Search for   :     
 
   
  STUDENT ACHIEVERS

Students selected for SGFI-2015-16

 

INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENTS IN REGIONAL SPORTS MEET 2015-16

S.No.

Name of Student

Class & Section

Event Name

Under-14/17/19

Medal

BOYS

1

Abhishek Kumar

VIII-A

Long Jump

Under-14

Gold

2

Abhishek Kumar

VIII

100 M

Under-14

Silver

3

Abhishek Kumar

VIII

200 M

Under-14

Silver

4

Ranjeet Singh

VIII-C

600 M

Under-14

Silver

5

Saddam Khan

XII-C

800 M

Under-19

Bronze

6

Saddam Khan

XII-C

1500 M

Under-19

Bronze

7

Saddam Khan

XII-C

5K. C. C.

Under-19

Bronze

8

Ravi Kumar

XII-C

5000 M

Under-19

Bronze

GIRLS

9

Anshika

IX-B

400 M

Under-17

Gold

10

Anshika

IX-B

100 M

Under-17

Bronze

11

Ayushi

VIII-C

Shotput

Under-14

Bronze

12

Shantanu Kumar Pandey

XII-A

50 M Free Style Swimming

Under-19

Silver

13

Shantanu Kumar Pandey

XII-A

100 M Free Style Swimming

Under-19

Silver

14

Shantanu Kumar Pandey

XII-A

200 M Free Style Swimming

Under-19

Silver

15

Sohaib Malik

XII-A

50 M Swimming Back Stroke

Under-19

Bronze

16

Sohaib Malik

XII-A

100 M Swimming Back Stroke

Under-19

Bronze

TEAM ACHIEVEMENTS IN REGIONAL SPORTS MEET 2015-16


S.No.

Name of Event

Medal

1

Handball U-14 Girls

Bronze

2

Kabaddi U-14 Girls

Bronze

3

Basketball U-19 Girls

Bronze

 

 

LIST OF STUDENTS SELECTED FOR NATIONAL SPORTS MEET 2015-16

S.NO.

Name of Student

Class

Event

Boys

1

Sachin Pandey

XII

Volleyball U-19

2

Gaurav Kumar

XII

Basketball U-19

3

Santanu Pandey

XII

Swimming U-19

4

Saddam Khan

XII

5KM C. C. U-19

5

Abhishek Kumar

VIII

Long Jump U-14

6

Ranjeet Singh

VIII

Athletics 600 M U-14

7

Rahul Singh

VIII

Football U-14

8

Abhishek Kumar

VIII

Football U-14

9

Ranjeet Singh

VIII

Football U-14

Girls

10

Sanyogita

VIII-A

Kabaddi U-14

11

Anjali

VIII -C

Kabaddi U-14

12

Simran Rajput

VIII-A

Handball U-14

13

Drashta Yadav

VIII-B

Handball U-14

14

Labhi Sharma

VIII-B

Handball U-14

15

Sakhi

VIII-B

Handball U-14

16

Muskan

VII-B

Kho-Kho U-14

17

Namrata

VII-A

Kho-Kho U-14

18

Jyoti Kumari

XI-A

Basketball U-19

19

Ahuti

XI-A

Basketball U-19

20

Madhu Kumari

XI-C

Hockey U-19

 

List of Projects selected for Regional Level Social Science Exhibition 2014

 

S.No.

Name of Students

Class

Project Title

1

Jyotish

X C

Plastic a new & strong enemy

2

Ritesh

X C

Refinery of Iron

3

Riddhi

X A

Album of Maharashtra

 

Master Jyotish Kumar got first position in debate (English) in cluster level Social Science Exhibition 2014.

 

05 Students Abhishek Kr. Singh, Shailesh Agarwal, Shivander, Hamida Ansari and Abhay Jain received cash award of Rs. 5000/- from KVS HQ New Delhi for securing 10.0 CGPA in class X.

 

05 Students Abhishek Kr. Singh, Shailesh Agarwal, Shivander, Hamida Ansari and Abhay Jain received 0.1% merit certificate from CBSE New Delhi for securing 10.0 CGPA in class X.

 

List of students selected for National Sports Meet 2013

S.NO.

NAME OF STUDENT

EVENT

1

Nisha

Shot put, Discuss Throw

2

Sugan Meena

Table Tennis

3

Shivani Pandey

Throw ball

4

Edwin Lal

Volleyball

5

Rohit Khandelwal

Shot-put

6

Mohnish Tak

Rope skipping

7

Robin Gurung

Football

 

Result of 43rd Regional Sports Meet 2013

S.No.

Event

Event detail

Medal / Position

1

Basketball

Girls Under-14

Gold Medal

2

Basketball

Boys Under-14

Silver Medal

3

Football

Boys Under-14

Bronze Medal

4

Rope Skipping

Boys-Under-19

Silver Medal

5

600 Meter Race

Girls Under-17

Silver Medal

6

800 Meter

Girls Under-19

Bronze Medal

7

Table Tennis

Girls Under-19

Gold Medal

8

4X100 Relay

Boys Under-19

Silver Medal

9

Boxing

Boys Under-19

Bronze Medal

10

Discuss Throw

Boys Under-14

Gold Medal

 

Social Science Exhibition 2013

Project Selected for Regional Level

S.No.

Name of Project

Student Name

1

Jharkand General

Ritesh Yadav IX A
Kumar Shanu IX A

2

Dam in Jharkhand

Asma X C

 

From our Vidyalaya 40 students and 04 teachers participated in mountaineering and adventures activities held at Dharmshala Himachal Pradesh

 

Kumari Sonali Jain received a cash award of Rs. 5000/- from KVS HQ New Delhi for secured 93% in XII class.

 

Master Uddhav Mishra received a cash award of Rs. 5000/- from KVS HQ New Delhi for secured 10 CGPA in X class

 

Social Science Exhibition-2012

Project selected for National Level

 
S.No. Title of Project Student Name Class
1 Flag of Spain Rahul Kumar X C
Kuljit Singh
Yash Mittal
Dilan Kumar
2 Bihar Album Surbhi IX C
Asma
Neha
 
 
Project selected for Regional Level National Science Congress-2012
 
S.No. Title of Project Student Name Class Guided by 
1 Modeling Grey water recycling in a colony Dolly Sharma XI B Mr.B.K.Yadav PGT-Chemistry
 
 
LIST OF THE PARTICIPANTS SELECTED FOR NATIONAL SPORTS MEET 2012 -2013
 
S. No Name of Participant Class Admission No Game /Event
1 SUGAN MEENA XI A 18368 TABLE TANNIS
2 SAYRA BANO XII C 18317 VOLLEY BALL
3 KUNDAN SINGH XI A 18246 TENNIS
4 ROHIT KHANDELWAL XII B 13148 ATHLETICS
5 AMRIT KUMAR SHARMA XI  C 16576 ATHLETICS
6 ARUN KUMAR X C 18338 ATHLETICS
7 ABHISHEK VIII A 17554 FOOTBALL
8 PRAVEEN KUMAR VIII C 14494 FOOTBALL
9 RAHUL SINGH VIII C 17197 FOOTBALL
10 ARTI KUMARI VII B 17618 BASKET BALL
11 RAJNANDANI VII A 18134 BASKET BALL
12 KOMAL RAWAT VIII A 14740 CHESS
 
SESSION 2012-13
 
Result of Cluster level National Mathematical Year -2012
 
S.No. Name of event Group Name of the student Class Position
1 Power Point Presentation VI-VII Anusikha VI 2nd
2 IX-X Tejasvi Panchal IX C 2nd
3 XI-XII Aman Chouhan XI B 2nd
4 Quiz Competition VI-VIII Jayesh VII B 3rd
5 XI-XII Akashay Jain XII B 1st
 

STUDENTS ACHIEVERS  :  2011-12

           MS. SHRUTI AGARWAL GOT 12TH RANK IN ALL INDIA CPT EXAM-2011

SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION

REGIONAL LEVEL

  • 1.       SONALI  JAIN – XII D  - SELECTED FOR THE WRITE UP ON MANIPUR  (REGIONAL)
  • 2.       HITESH  BANSAL – X A – SELECTED FPR HINDI SPEECH
  • 3.       SANJAY JENA – XI SCI – SELECTED FOR QUIZ

 NATIONAL LEVEL

           4 .     SONALI  JAIN’S PROJECT WAS SELECTED FOR NATIONAL SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION.

 

SCIENCE EXHIBITION 

·         FIVE STUDENTS  PARTICIPATED IN REGIONAL  LEVEL  SCIENCE EXHIBITION AND GOT SECOND  POSITION.

·         THE PROJECT ON CHILDREN SCIENCE CONGRESS OF KU.SUSHMITA OF CLASS  X-A AND MAS. JYOTISH- VIIC HAVE BEEN  SELECTED FOR REGIONAL LEVEL.

 GAMES AND SPORTS MEET 2011-12

1. VOLLEY BALL  -              I.  VIKRANT RAI                 XII-SCI

                                                II. ROHIT TIWARI               XII-COM

2. TENNIS            -              I. KUNDAN SINGH             X-C

3. ATHLETICS      -              I.  AMRIT KUMAR              X-B

                                                II. CHANDANI    - VIII-A

                                                III.ASHMITA        - VIII-A

4. FOOTBALL      -              I.  SHUBHAM GOSAI - VIII-C

    U-14                                   II. TEJASVI PANCHAL-VIII-C

                                                III.VIKAS YADAV - VIII-B

 5.BASKET BALL  -              I. HARSHIT KUMAR - VIII-B

6.KABADDI          -              I. SHIVANI           - XI-B

 

STUDENTS ACHIEVERS  :  2009-10

§         MA HITESH BANSAL GOT IST POSTION IN REGIONAL ENG.DEBATE COMPETITION.

§         MA SURENDRA GOT IIIRD  POSTION IN REGIONAL SPELLING COMPETITION.

§         PROJECT OF THE VIDYALAYA “SPORTS LOVERS ”PREPARED UNDER THE GUIDANCE  OF MR S P VERMA WAS SELECTED FOR THINKQUEST LIBRARY IN NARRATIVE COMPETITION  UNDER WHICH 31 PROJECTS WERE SELECTED FROM ALL OVER THE COUNTRY.

§         THREE STUDENTS WERE SELECTED FOR RAJ SCERT SCHOLARSHIP     ( RS 500/- PM)

§         SECOND PRIZE IN REGIONAL YOUTH PARLIAMENT COMPETITION 2009.

§         58 MEDALS WERE WON BY STUDENTS IN REGIONAL G& S MEETS.

§         20 STUDENTS WERE SELECTED FOR PARTICIPATION IN KVS NATIONAL GAMES AND SPORTS MEET 2009.

 

 

STUDENTS ACHIEVERS  :  2008-09

  • SCHOOL TOPPERS IN BOARD CLASSES WERE HONOURED BY SDM NASIRABAD ON 15-08-08.

  • SECOND PRIZE IN REGIONAL YOUTH PARLIAMENT COMPETITION 2008.

  • SIX STUDENTS OF XI SCI UNDER THE GUIDANCE OF MR S P VERMA TOOK OVER A PROJECT ON CANCER AWARENESS “ CHEMOTHERAPY &CHEMOTHERAPEUTI C AGENTS ”ON TINKQUEST IN WHICH STUDENTS & TEACHERS OF MORE THAN 13 COUNTRIES TOOK PART.

 STUDENTS ACHIEVERS  : ( 2007-08 )

  • MORE THAN 17 STUDENTS  WERE SELECTED IN PROFESSIONAL COURSES .
  • BHU DEV SHARMA AND PRIYANKA SHARMA GOT RASHTRAPATI PURUSKAR IN SCOUTING & GUIDING .
  • DAMINI SHARMA,PREETI, RUPINDER,INDERJEET,RIZWAN,AND AMIT YADAV GOT RAJYA PURUSKAR.

  • 18 STUDENTS PARTICIPATED IN KVS NATIONAL GAMES AND SPORTS MEET 2007 AND ONE SILVER AND TWO BRONZE MEDALS.

  • 122 STUDENTS WERE THE PARTICIPANTS OF KVS REGIONAL GAMES & SPORTS MEETS 2007 .

  • THREE STUDENTS WERE SELECTED TO PARTICIPATE IN RAJASTHAN STATE GAMES AND SPORTS MEET 2007 IN WHICH ONE BRONZE MEDAL WAS WON BY RENU.

  • ONE EXHIBIT  OF MS SUMAN MEENA WAS SELECTED FOR NATIONAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION 2007.

  • TWO EXHIBITS WERE SELECTED FOR PARTICIPATION IN NATIONAL SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION 2007.

  • MA ASHISH PATHAK GOT SECOND PRIZE IN HINDI DEBATE AT REGIONAL LEVEL AT UDAIPUR.

  • MS APARNA GOT AJAYMERU PHILATELY SOCIETY’S TROPHY WHILE MA ABHISHEK GOT VC SONI TROPHY  IN PHILATELY EXHIBITION 2007.

  • MS SURABHI JAIN GOT III PRIZE IN STAMP DESIGNING COMPETITION.

  • MASTER SIDDHARTH UBANA OF CLASS XI WAS HONOURED WITH GOLD MEDAL AND CITATION BY HIS EXCELLENCY THE GOVERNOR OF GUJRAT FOR TOPPING THE CITY IN CLASS X. 

  • SCHOOL TOPPERS  IN BOARD CLASSES ie MA PRASHANT KUMAR ,XII SCI. AND MS SUNITA MEHTA ,XII HUM. WAS HONOURED BY SDM,  NASIRABAD ON 15-08-07.

  • 23 STUDENTS ( KVS NATIONAL PLAYERS AND RASHTRAPATI PURUSKAR VIJETA SCOUTS / GUIDES ) WERE HONOURED BY SDM , NASIRABAD ON 26-01-08.

  • SUMAN MEENA, SUMAN SRIVASTAVA, RAJAT AND PANKAJ MEENA GOT CONSOLATION PRIZES IN SCHOOLPEX 2007 AT ST. XAVIER SCHOOL JAIPUR.

  • 43 STUDENTS ATTENDED NATIONAL ADVENTURE CAMP AT NIA PANCHMARHI FROM 09-06-07 TO 15-06-07
 
 
Kendriya Vidyalaya Nasirabad Powered by : Compusys e Solutions